?

Log in

No account? Create an account
OH MY GOD.

I THINK MY FRIEND INDY SUMMED UP THE AMAZING OF THIS EPISODE BEST:

Indy says: (11:39:34 PM)
It's like "REMEMBER HOW AWFUL SUPERNATURAL CAN BE? LOL WE ALMOST GOT YOU WITH THAT LOLARIOUS EPISODE"


Also, I would like to say, Mr. Kripke, I love you.

Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)

With Robert Downey Junior.

All I can say is I HIGHLY RECOMMEND THIS SERVICE AND/OR PRODUCT.

Oh, that was simply delightful. And funny.

tags:

Twilight: The Movie

OH MY THAT WAS ACTUALLY DELIGHTFUL.

I AM LAUGHING MY BUTT OFF.

SILENTLY.

CAUSE I HAVE LARYNGITIS.

OH RPATTZ, I LOVE YOU AND YOUR INNER LOATHING.

tags:

HOLY COW

An anagram of my name is "Wanna Leg Injure?"

D=

Supernatural 4x13 and 4x14

One episode was an old gay man orgy.

The other was magically what the show was like in seasons 1 & 2 again. Glee!!!

Here are my comments in no particular order:Collapse )

Supernatural 4x11: Family Remains

So the first half of this episode was really good! I was totally into it, even up to the part where she "wasn't a ghost."

And then. The second half. Was freaking terrible.

Not only do these feral children know how to spell, but they know enough about the outside world to slash tires and steal guns? What?

And then, to end it all up, ANOTHER Dean-moment. Seriously. I just DO NO CARE anymore.

The best moment in the episode, however, was when Dean calls Sam a know-it-all, and the reactions made me think for a second that Sam had READ DEAN'S MIND YES!!! But then, no. It was not to be.

Dean you are such a Mary Sue. No, not even the masculine form. Ugh. Go suck some cocks and come back and act like a) a brother or b) the seriously disturbed individual you should be if all your whining is truth.

Havemercy

WHAT!

How did I manage to forget the amazingness that is Havemercy?

I was reading the comm, and I was like, "EEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE."

SO yes. Gryphon, I hereby demand that you send me your our copy. Now.

Blood Ties

WHY WAS I NOT WATCHING THIS EARLIER?

BLOOD TIES IS AMAZING
WTF


IT IS PERHAPS THE BESTEST DEPICTION OF VAMPIRES EVER! EVEEEEER!

HENRY FUCKING FITZROY!